ASSISTANT PARISH PRIESTS SERVED IN BENDUR PARISH

Sl. No. Name of the PriestsFromTo
1Rev. Fr. Sylvester Menezes15.05.191930.04.1923
2Rev. Fr. Ligoury D’Souza01.05.192331.03.1930
3Rev. R. Basil Salvadore Peris19.03.193002.06.1934
4Golbert Noronha01.04.193002.03.1935
5Lawrence Monteiro10.04.193426.06.1936
6Joseph D’Souza19.05.193524.05.1937
7Joachim Pereira05.06.193731.05.1942
8Basil Fernandes18.05.194024.12.1945
9Avalin D’Silva11.02.194323.06.1946
10John F. Rodrigues24.06.194619.12.1947
11Rev. Fr. Felix A. Concessao23.12.194701.06.1954
12Marian Fernandes01.01.195029.07.1952
13Rev. Fr. Alexander F. D’Souza29.07.195221.09.1955
14Rev. Fr. Peter Lobo01.06.195411.02.1956
15Rev. Fr. Robert M. Pinto24.09.195524.04.1959
16Rev. Fr. Aloysius A. Serrao10.04.195602.12.1956
17Rev. Fr. Peter Nazareth08.04.195725.04.1961
18Rev. Fr. William Gonsalves29.04.195921.10.1959
19Rev. Fr. Mark Fernandes25.04.196029.04.1963
20Rev. Fr. Raymond Moras27.04.196107.04.1962
21Rev. Fr. Lawrence Fernandes27.04.196304.04.1967
22Rev. Fr. Hilary Sanctis30.04.196318.10.1964
23Rev. Fr. Lawrence Gomes03.04.196713.09.1969
24Rev. Fr. John D’Souza13.09.196921.05.1972
25Rev. Fr. Mark Walder01.03.197213.05.1983
26Rev. Fr. Cyril D’Souza27.05.197203.06.1976
27Rev. Fr. Arthur Pereira25.05.197626.05.1978
28Rev. Fr. Joswey Fernandes26.05.197830.04.1981
29Rev. Fr. Roque D’Souza09.05.198113.05.1983
30Rev. Fr. Valerian D’Souza14.05.198319.05.1986
31Rev. Fr. Gratian L. D’Souza (Res)01.07.1983.03.1989
32Rev. Fr. Lancy D’Souza17.05.198622.06.1987
33Rev. Fr. Roque Victor D’Sa16.06.198704.06.1990
34Rev. Fr. William Menezes23.06.198705.06.1989
35Rev. Fr. Elias D’Souza06.06.198917.05.1991
36Rev. Fr. Joseph Martis04.06.199001.06.1992
37Rev. Fr. Valerian Menezes20.05.199128.05.1993
38Rev. Fr. Eric Crasta27.05.199201.03.1994
39Rev. Fr. Maxim Noronha27.05.199323.05.1994
40Rev. Fr. Edwin Mascarenhas17.05.199405.05.1997
41Rev. Fr. Reginald Pinto31.10.199427.05.1996
42Rev. Fr. Faustine Lobo04.06.199614.06.1997
43Rev. Fr. Jerome D’Souza06.05.199718.05.1998
44Rev. Fr. Ivan D’mello27.05.199721.05.1998
45Rev. Fr. Joseph Lobo20.05.199829.05.2000
46Rev. Fr. Ronald Miranda29.05.199814.05.1999
47Rev. Fr. Cyril D’Souza16.05.199920.05.2000
48Rev. Fr. Nelson D’Almeida20.05.200022.05.2002
49Rev. Fr. Alphonse D’lima22.05.200009.07.2001
50Rev. Fr. Wilfred Prakash D’Souza13.05.200127.05.2002
51Rev. Fr. Valerian Frank (Res)15.05.200207.05.2005
52Rev. Fr. Sunil C. D’Silva23.05.200218.05.2004
53Rev. Fr. Robert Pinto19.10.200218.05.2003
54Rev. Fr. Boniface Pinto (Res)03.06.2003 05.2011
55Rev. Fr. Rudolph Ravi D’Sa20.05.2004 17.05.2007
56Rev. Fr. Michael Santhumayor (Res)22.05.2004 2.05.2015
57Rev. Fr. Santhosh Rodrigues20.07.200417.05.2006
58Rev. Fr. Francis Rodrigues (Res)19.05.200505.2011
59Rev. Fr. Melwyn Rajesh Rosario18.05.200616.05.2008
60Rev. Fr. Vincent Lobo18.05.200723.05.2009
61Rev. Fr. Naveen P Pinto15.05.200825.05.2009
62Rev. Fr. Sylvester V Lobo22.05.200931.05.2011
63Rev. Fr. Rocky Fernandes30.05.200917.05.2010
64Rev. Fr. Anil C D’Mello14.05. 201004.06.2012
65Rev. Fr. Paul Crasta02.06.2012 22.05.2015
66Rev. Fr. John Baptist Moras06.06.2012 05.06.2014
67Rev. Fr. Jason Joseph Lobo06.06.201201.05.2016
68Fr Ashwin Lohith Cardoza22.05.2015 01.06.2017
69Rev Fr Alwyn Serrao (Res)22.05.2015 
70Rev Fr Roshan D’Cunha01.06.201623.05.2018
71Fr Anil Francis Pinto01.06.201722.05.2019 
72Rev Fr Rohan Dias24.05.2018 
73Rev Fr Steevan Nelson Peris23.05.2019